Pattern Duo Llanera Dress

21,4031,90

PDF A4
Printed

The Llanera dress is inspired by Latin America, it reveals the shoulders nicely.
Adjust the waist with the help of its elasticated belt.
A girl always dreams of looking like her mum, make her happy and match her in everyday life.
Equipped with an elasticated neckline that exposes the shoulders, a full skirt and short and short sleeves.
Made in France.
The 1 cm seam allowances are included.
The pattern is available in two versions, as a PDF file and as a fabric pouch:
The PDF pattern can be downloaded in A4 or US letter format.
It contains an instruction booklet.

  • Number of pages for girls: 16 pages.
  • Number of women’s pages: 22 pages.
  • Girls’ sizes: 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9 and 10.
  • Women’s size: 36 to 48.

Materials:

  • Poplin, batiste, light denim, cotton crepe, viscose and linen.
  • Elastic and interface.

Sewing level: easy to intermediate.

– The Cloth Pocket contains a full-size pattern sheet in A0 format with all the information you need to assemble it. With this pouch you can store the sewing pattern the sewing pattern as well as the fabric, threads, scissors and all the materials you need to make the You and Me Patterns.

You and Me Patterns sewing patterns are registered and reserved for private use by customers.

It is forbidden to sell clothes from You and Me Patterns.

 

What is behind a You and Me Patterns sewing pattern?

The process of creating a sewing pattern is one that requires research, skill and years of experience. Materials must be chosen and several prototypes designed before the final result is achieved.

In addition to its creation, photos, women’s and children’s fittings, competitions…You And Me Patterns seeks to adapt its prices to the handmade sector. Having a sewing pattern is limitless in its use, and it is adaptable to all generations.

Guide de taille femme

Tailles (cm)3436384042444648
Tour de poitrine7983879195100105111
Tour de taille5963677175808591
Tour de hanches86909498102107112118
Tailles (inches)3436384042444648
Tour de taille31,1232,634,2535,8237,4038,9740,5542,12
Tour de poitrine23,224,826,3727,9529,5231,1032,6734,25
Tour de hanches33,835,43738,5840,1541,7343,344,88

Guide de taille fILLE

Tailles (cm)23456789
Tour de poitrine5254565860626466
Tour de taille4850525354555658
Tour de hanches5658606265656667
Tailles (inches)23456789
Tour de poitrine24,4721,2522,0422,8323,6224,425,1925,98
Tour de taille18,8919,6824,4720,8621,2521,6522,0422,83
Tour de hanches22,0422,8323,6224,425,1925,5925,9826,37