Pattern Woman Tia Dress

11,9018,90

The Tia off-the-shoulder wrap dress will flatter many a figure.
The adjustable ties allow you to centre your waist. It is very easy to make, it does not need a zip. Made in France.
The 1 cm seam allowances are included.
The pattern exists in two versions, as a PDF file and as a fabric pouch:
– The PDF pattern can be downloaded in A4 or US letter format.
Number of pages: 30 pages.
Materials:
Poplin, batiste, light denim, cotton crepe, viscose and linen.
Interfacing fabric.
Sizes : 36 to 48.
Sewing level : easy to intermediate.

– The Cloth Pocket contains a full-size pattern sheet in A0 format with all the information you need to assemble it. With this pouch you can store the sewing pattern the sewing pattern as well as the fabric, threads, scissors and all the materials you need to make the You and Me Patterns.

You and Me Patterns sewing patterns are registered and reserved for private use by customers.

It is forbidden to sell clothes from You and Me Patterns.

 

What is behind a You and Me Patterns sewing pattern?

The process of creating a sewing pattern is one that requires research, skill and years of experience. Materials must be chosen and several prototypes designed before the final result is achieved.

In addition to its creation, photos, women’s and children’s fittings, competitions…You And Me Patterns seeks to adapt its prices to the handmade sector. Having a sewing pattern is limitless in its use, and it is adaptable to all generations.

Guide de taille femme

Taille Femme (cm)34363840424446485052
Tour de poitrine79-8383-8787-9191-9595-9999-103103-107107-111107-111111-115
Tour de taille59-6363-6767-7171-7575-7979-8383-8787-9191-9595-99
Tour de hanches86-9090-9494-9898-102102-106106-110110-114114-118118-122122-126
Size chart woman (inches)34363840424446485052
Buste31,4933,0734,6436,2237,7939,3740,9442,5144,0945,66
Waist6225,1926,7728,3429,9231,4933,0734,6436,2237,79
Hip34,2535,8237,4038,9740,5542,1243,7045,2746,8548,42

Guide de taille fILLE

Taille fille (cm)2345678910
Tour de poitrine525456586062646668
Tour de taille485052535455565860
Tour de hanches565860626565666768
Size chart girls (inches)2345678910
Buste24,4721,2522,0422,8323,6224,425,1925,9826,77
Waist18,8919,6824,4720,8621,2521,6522,0422,8323,62
Hip22,0422,8323,6224,425,1925,5925,9826,3726,77