patron couture top epaules denudees

Pattern Woman Vicky Top

11,9017,90

Printed
PDF A4

The Vicky top has a bare-shoulder neckline that will stay in place thanks to an elastic finish, elasticated finish and features a full flounce.
This casual piece is perfect for sunny days.
This is an easy to make pattern for women and children. Made in France.
1 cm seam allowance included
The pattern exists in two versions, as a PDF file and as a fabric pouch:
The PDF pattern can be downloaded in A4 or US letter format.

  • Number of pages: 16 pages.
  • Sizes: 36 to 48.

Materials: Cotton, viscose, polyester, light linen, crepe, and satin.
Elasticated.
Sewing level : easy to intermediate.

– The Cloth Pocket contains a full-size pattern sheet in A0 format with all the information you need to assemble it. With this pouch you can store the sewing pattern the sewing pattern as well as the fabric, threads, scissors and all the materials you need to make the You and Me Patterns.

You and Me Patterns sewing patterns are registered and reserved for private use by customers.

It is forbidden to sell clothes from You and Me Patterns.

 

What is behind a You and Me Patterns sewing pattern?

The process of creating a sewing pattern is one that requires research, skill and years of experience. Materials must be chosen and several prototypes designed before the final result is achieved.

In addition to its creation, photos, women’s and children’s fittings, competitions…You And Me Patterns seeks to adapt its prices to the handmade sector. Having a sewing pattern is limitless in its use, and it is adaptable to all generations.

Guide de taille femme

Tailles (cm)3436384042444648
Tour de poitrine7983879195100105111
Tour de taille5963677175808591
Tour de hanches86909498102107112118
Tailles (inches)3436384042444648
Tour de taille31,1232,634,2535,8237,4038,9740,5542,12
Tour de poitrine23,224,826,3727,9529,5231,1032,6734,25
Tour de hanches33,835,43738,5840,1541,7343,344,88

Guide de taille fILLE

Tailles (cm)23456789
Tour de poitrine5254565860626466
Tour de taille4850525354555658
Tour de hanches5658606265656667
Tailles (inches)23456789
Tour de poitrine24,4721,2522,0422,8323,6224,425,1925,98
Tour de taille18,8919,6824,4720,8621,2521,6522,0422,83
Tour de hanches22,0422,8323,6224,425,1925,5925,9826,37